RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Crystal Springs ADA Accessible Schedule


Weekday Schedule

AM Schedule by Stop

PM Schedule by Stop

AM Schedule by Run

PM Schedule by Run

Text Description of Route

Weekday AM Schedule by Stop

Lynwood & Fletcher Bay

4:35a; 8:00a;

Lynwood & Baker Hill

4:42a; 5:42a; 6:22a; 7:17a; 8:07a;

Lynwood Center

4:55a; 5:55a; 6:35a; 7:30a; 8:20a;

Blakely & Bucklin

4:59a; 5:59a; 6:39a; 7:34a; 8:24a;

Grow & Wyatt

5:02a; 6:02a; 6:42a; 7:37a; 8:27a;

Bainbridge Island Ferry

5:10a; 6:10a; 6:50a; 7:45a; 8:35a;

Return to Top

Weekday PM Schedule by Stop

(F) = Ferry Take Home #97/98

Bainbridge Island Ferry

3:40p; 4:30p; 5:25p; 6:15p; 7:00p; 8:00p (F);

Grow & Wyatt

3:45p; 4:35p; 5:30p; 6:20p; 7:05p;

Blakely & Bucklin

3:49p; 4:39p; 5:34p; 6:24p; 7:09p;

Lynwood & Baker Hill

3:53p; 4:44p; 5:38p; 6:28p; 7:13p;

Lynwood Center

4:03p; 4:54p; 5:48p; 6:38p; 7:23p;

Return to Top

Weekday AM Schedule by Run


4:35a to 5:10a

Lynwood & Fletcher Bay at 4:35a; Lynwood & Baker Hill at 4:42a; Lynwood Center at 4:55a; Blakely & Bucklin at 4:59a; Grow & Wyatt at 5:02a; Bainbridge Island Ferry at 5:10a;

5:42a to 6:10a

Lynwood & Baker Hill at 5:42a; Lynwood Center at 5:55a; Blakely & Bucklin at 5:59a; Grow & Wyatt at 6:02a; Bainbridge Island Ferry at 6:10a;

6:22a to 6:50a

Lynwood & Baker Hill at 6:22a; Lynwood Center at 6:35a; Blakely & Bucklin at 6:39a; Grow & Wyatt at 6:42a; Bainbridge Island Ferry at 6:50a;

7:17a to 7:45a

Lynwood & Baker Hill at 7:17a; Lynwood Center at 7:30a; Blakely & Bucklin at 7:34a; Grow & Wyatt at 7:37a; Bainbridge Island Ferry at 7:45a;

8:00a to 8:35a

Lynwood & Fletcher Bay at 8:00a; Lynwood & Baker Hill at 8:07a; Lynwood Center at 8:20a; Blakely & Bucklin at 8:24a; Grow & Wyatt at 8:27a; Bainbridge Island Ferry at 8:35a;

Return to top

Weekday PM Schedule by Run


3:40p to 4:03p

Bainbridge Island Ferry at 3:40p; Grow & Wyatt at 3:45p; Blakely & Bucklin at 3:49p; Lynwood & Baker Hill at 3:53p; Lynwood Center at 4:03p;

4:30p to 4:54p

Bainbridge Island Ferry at 4:30p; Grow & Wyatt at 4:35p; Blakely & Bucklin at 4:39p; Lynwood & Baker Hill at 4:44p; Lynwood Center at 4:54p;

5:25p to 5:48p

Bainbridge Island Ferry at 5:25p; Grow & Wyatt at 5:30p; Blakely & Bucklin at 5:34p; Lynwood & Baker Hill at 5:38p; Lynwood Center at 5:48p;

6:15p to 6:38p

Bainbridge Island Ferry at 6:15p; Grow & Wyatt at 6:20p; Blakely & Bucklin at 6:24p; Lynwood & Baker Hill at 6:28p; Lynwood Center at 6:38p;

7:00p to 7:23p

Bainbridge Island Ferry at 7:00p; Grow & Wyatt at 7:05p; Blakely & Bucklin at 7:09p; Lynwood & Baker Hill at 7:13p; Lynwood Center at 7:23p;

8:00p Ferry Take Home

Bainbridge Island Ferry at 8:00p operating as a Ferry Take Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bainbridge Ferry Terminal. 

Return to top

Text Description of Route

Route 97: Crystal Springs - Route Description

AM Outbound/Inbound

PM Outbound/Inbound

AM Outbound/Inbound Route

Depart Bainbridge Island Ferry Terminal

Right on Hwy 305

Left on Winslow Way

Right on Madison Avenue

Left on Wyatt Street 

Onto Eagle Harbor Drive

Right on Bucklin Hill Road at "Y"

Right on Bucklin Hill Road at flashing light by Fire Station

Left on Lynwood Center Road

Right on Baker Hill Road to end

Left on Crystal Springs Drive onto Point White Drive

Left on Lynwood Center Road

Right on Baker Hill Road to end

Left on Blakely Avenue onto Bucklin Hill Road

Left on Eagle Harbor Drive onto Wyatt Street

Right on Grow Avenue

Left on Winslow Way

Right on Hwy 305

Left into Bainbridge Island Ferry Terminal

PM Outbound/Inbound Route

Depart Bainbridge Island Ferry Terminal

Right on Hwy 305

Left on Winslow

Right on Grow Avenue

Left on Wyatt Street onto Eagle Harbor Drive

Right on Bucklin Hill Road at "Y" onto Blakely Avenue

Right on Baker Hill Road

Left onto Crystal Springs Drive onto Point White Drive

Left on Lynwood Center Road

Right on Bucklin Hill Road

Left on Bucklin Hill Road (at stop sign)

Left on Eagle Harbor Drive onto Wyatt Street

Right on Madison Avenue

On request: Right on Grow Avenue to Winslow Way

Left on Winslow Way

Right on Hwy 305

Left into Bainbridge Island Ferry Terminal

back to top

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 12

The Call Center

They help me find a way from Point A to Point B.

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE