RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Perry Avenue ADA Accessible Schedule

Effective December 6, 2015

Weekday Schedule

Outbound Schedule by Stop
Inbound Schedule by Stop
Outbound Schedule by Run
Inbound Schedule by Run

Saturday Schedule

Outbound Schedule by Stop
Inbound Schedule by Stop
Outbound Schedule by Run
Inbound Schedule by Run

Text Description of Route

Outbound Weekday Schedule by Stop

(F) = Ferry-Take-Home buses will depart after the ferry arrives and passengers have loaded.  Buses will drop passengers only along the route(s) indicated, at the bus stop nearest their home.  There are some exceptions where routes overlap or there are no bus stops. Buses may deviate from the normal route to speed delivery of a passenger to a marked stop.  Ferry-Take-Home buses do not make pickups after departing the BTC.

(P) Perry Avenue Ferry-Take-Home

(T) Trenton Avenue Ferry-Take-Home

(PT) Perry and Trenton Avenue Ferry-Take-Home

Bremerton Transportation Center

8:00a; 9:00a; 10:00a; 11:00a; 12:00p; 1:00p; 2:00p; 3:00p; 4:00p; 4:05p (F) (PT); 5:00p; 5:25p (F) (P); 5:25p (F) (T); 6:00p; 6:35p (F) (P); 6:35p (F) (T); 7:00p; 7:50p (F) (PT); 8:00p; 8:55p (F);

Perry & 11th

8:04a; 9:04a; 10:04a; 11:04a; 12:04p; 1:04p; 2:04p; 3:04p; 4:04p; 5:04p; 6:04p; 7:04p; 8:04p; 

Trenton & Holman

8:08a; 9:08a; 10:08a; 11:08a; 12:08p; 1:08p; 2:08p; 3:08p; 4:08p; 5:08p; 6:08p; 7:08p; 8:08p;

Perry Avenue Mall

8:13a; 9:13a; 10:13a; 11:13a; 12:13p; 1:13p; 2:13p; 3:13p; 4:13p; 5:13p; 6:13p; 7:13p; 8:13p;

Almira & Sylvan

8:16a; 9:16a; 10:16a; 11:16a; 12:16p; 1:16p; 2:16p; 3:16p; 4:16p; 5:16p; 6:16p; 7:16p; 8:16p;

East Bremerton Transportation Center

8:25a; 9:25a; 10:25a; 11:25a; 12:25p; 1:25p; 2:25p; 3:25p; 4:25p; 5:25p; 6:25p; 7:25p; 8:25p;

Return to Top

Inbound Weekday Schedule by Stop

(*) = The bus uses Trenton Avenue and 11th on this trip.  The bus will stop at Sylvan & Trenton at 5:55am and 6:47am.

East Bremerton Transportation Center

5:45a; 5:50a (*); 6:40a; 6:42a (*); 7:15a; 8:30a; 9:30a;10:30a; 11:30a; 12:30p; 1:30p; 2:30p; 3:30p; 4:30p; 5:30p; 6:30p; 7:30p; 8:30p;

Almira & Sylvan

5:50a; 6:45a; 7:20a; 8:35a; 9:35a; 10:35a; 11:35a; 12:35p; 1:35p; 2:35p; 3:35p; 4:35p; 5:35p; 6:35p; 7:35p; 8:35p;

Perry Avenue Mall

5:53a; 6:48a; 7:23a; 8:38a; 9:38a; 10:38a; 11:38a; 12:38p; 1:38p; 2:38p; 3:38p; 4:38p; 5:38p; 6:38p; 7:38p; 8:38p;

Trenton & Holman

5:59a; 6:51a; 7:28a; 8:43a; 9:43a; 10:43a; 11:43a; 12:43p; 1:43p; 2:43p; 3:43p; 4:43p; 5:43p; 6:43p; 7:43p; 8:43p; 

Perry & 11th

6:03a; 6:03a; 6:55a; 6:55a; 7:32a; 8:47a; 9:47a; 10:47a; 11:47a; 12:47p; 1:47p; 2:47p; 3:47p; 4:47p; 5:47p; 6:47p; 7:47p; 8:47p;

Bremerton Transportation Center

6:10a; 6:10a; 7:05a; 7:05a; 7:40a; 8:55a; 9:55a; 10:55a; 11:55a; 12:55p; 1:55p; 2:55p; 3:55p; 4:55p; 5:55p; 6:55p; 7:55p; 8:55p;

Return to Top

Outbound Weekday Schedule by Run

8:00a to 8:25a

Bremerton Transportation Center at 8:00a; Perry & 11th at 8:04a; Trenton & Holman at 8:08a; Perry Avenue Mall at 8:13a; Almira & Sylvan at 8:16a; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 8:25a;

9:00a to 9:25a

Bremerton Transportation Center at 9:00a; Perry & 11th at 9:04a; Trenton & Holman at 9:08a; Perry Avenue Mall at 9:13a; Almira & Sylvan at 9:16a; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 9:25a;

10:00a to 10:25a

Bremerton Transportation Center at 10:00a; Perry & 11th at 10:04a; Trenton & Holman at 10:08a; Perry Avenue Mall at 10:13a; Almira & Sylvan at 10:16a; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 10:25a;

11:00a to 11:25a

Bremerton Transportation Center at 11:00a; Perry & 11th at 11:04a; Trenton & Holman at 11:08a; Perry Avenue Mall at 11:13a; Almira & Sylvan at 11:16a; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 11:25a;

12:00p to 12:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 12:00p; Perry & 11th at 12:04p; Trenton & Holman at 12:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 12:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 12:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 12:25p;

1:00p to 1:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 1:00p; Perry & 11th at 1:04p; Trenton & Holman at 1:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 1:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 1:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 1:25p;

2:00p to 2:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 2:00p; Perry & 11th at 2:04p; Trenton & Holman at 2:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 2:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 2:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 2:25p;

3:00p to 3:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 3:00p; Perry & 11th at 3:04p; Trenton & Holman at 3:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 3:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 3:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 3:25p;

4:00p to 4:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 4:00p; Perry & 11th at 4:04p; Trenton & Holman at 4:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 4:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 4:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 4:25p;

4:05p Perry Trenton Ferry-Take-Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 4:05p operating as a Ferry-Take-Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal;

5:00p to 5:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 5:00p; Perry & 11th at 5:04p; Trenton & Holman at 5:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 5:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 5:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 5:25p;

5:25p Perry Ferry-Take-Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 5:25p operating as a Ferry-Take-Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal;

5:25p Trenton Ferry-Take-Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 5:25p operating as a Ferry-Take-Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal;

6:00p to 6:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 6:00p; Perry & 11th at 6:04p; Trenton & Holman at 6:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 6:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 6:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 6:25p;

6:35p Perry Ferry-Take-Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 6:35p operating as a Ferry-Take-Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal;

6:35p Trenton Ferry-Take-Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 6:35p operating as a Ferry-Take-Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal;

7:00p to 7:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 7:00p; Perry & 11th at 7:04p; Trenton & Holman at 7:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 7:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 7:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 7:25p;

7:50p Perry Trenton Ferry-Take-Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 7:50p operating as a Ferry Take Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal; 

8:00p to 8:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 8:00p; Perry & 11th at 8:04p; Trenton & Holman at 8:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 8:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 8:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 8:25p;

8:55p Eastside Ferry-Take-Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 8:55p operating as an Eastside Ferry-Take-Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal;

Return to Top

(*) = The bus uses Trenton Avenue and 11th on this trip.  The bus will stop at Sylvan & Trenton at 5:55am and 6:47am.

Inbound Weekday Schedule by Run

5:45a to 6:10a

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 5:45a; Almira & Sylvan at 5:50a; Perry Avenue Mall at 5:53a; Perry & 11th at 6:03a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 6:10a;

5:50a to 6:10a

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 5:50a (*); Trenton & Holman at 5:59a; Perry & 11th at 6:03a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 6:10a;

6:40a to 7:05a

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 6:40a; Almira & Sylvan at 6:45a; Perry Avenue Mall at 6:48a; Perry & 11th at 6:55a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 7:05a;

6:42a to 7:05a

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 6:42a (*); Trenton & Holman at 6:51a; Perry & 11th at 6:55a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 7:05a;

7:15a to 7:40a

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 7:15a; Almira & Sylvan at 7:20a; Perry Avenue Mall at 7:23a; Trenton & Holman at 7:28a; Perry & 11th at 7:32a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 7:40a;

8:30a to 8:55a

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 8:30a; Almira & Sylvan at 8:35a; Perry Avenue Mall at 8:38a; Trenton & Holman at 8:43a; Perry & 11th at 8:47a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 8:55a;

9:30a to 9:55a

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 9:30a; Almira & Sylvan at 9:35a; Perry Avenue Mall at 9:38a; Trenton & Holman at 9:43a; Perry & 11th at 9:47a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 9:55a;

10:30a to 10:55a

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 10:30a; Almira & Sylvan at 10:35a; Perry Avenue Mall at 10:38a; Trenton & Holman at 10:43a; Perry & 11th at 10:47a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 10:55a;

11:30a to 11:55a

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 11:30a; Almira & Sylvan at 11:35a; Perry Avenue Mall at 11:38a; Trenton & Holman at 11:43a; Perry & 11th at 11:47a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 11:55a;

12:30p to 12:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 12:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 12:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 12:38p; Trenton & Holman at 12:43p; Perry & 11th at 12:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 12:55p;

1:30p to 1:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 1:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 1:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 1:38p; Trenton & Holman at 1:43p; Perry & 11th at 1:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 1:55p;

2:30p to 2:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 2:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 2:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 2:38p; Trenton & Holman at 2:43p; Perry & 11th at 2:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 2:55p;

3:30p to 3:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 3:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 3:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 3:38p; Trenton & Holman at 3:43p; Perry & 11th at 3:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 3:55p;

4:30p to 4:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 4:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 4:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 4:38p; Trenton & Holman at 4:43p; Perry & 11th at 4:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 4:55p;

5:30p to 5:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 5:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 5:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 5:38p; Trenton & Holman at 5:43p; Perry & 11th at 5:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 5:55p;

6:30 to 6:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 6:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 6:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 6:38p; Trenton & Holman at 6:43p; Perry & 11th at 6:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 6:55p;

7:30p to 7:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 7:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 7:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 7:38p; Trenton & Holman at 7:43p; Perry & 11th at 7:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 7:55p;

8:30p to 8:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 8:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 8:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 8:38p; Trenton & Holman at 8:43p; Perry & 11th at 8:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 8:55p;

Return to top

Outbound Saturday Schedule by Stop

Bremerton Transportation Center

10:00a; 11:00a; 12:00p; 1:00p; 2:00p; 3:00p; 4:00p; 5:00p; 

Perry & 11th

10:04a; 11:04a; 12:04p; 1:04p; 2:04p; 3:04p; 4:04p; 5:04p;

Trenton & Holman

10:08a; 11:08a; 12:08p; 1:08p; 2:08p; 3:08p; 4:08p; 5:08p;

Perry Avenue Mall

10:13a; 11:13a; 12:13p; 1:13p; 2:13p; 3:13p; 4:13p; 5:13p;

Almira & Sylvan

10:16a; 11:16a; 12:16p; 1:16p; 2:16p; 3:16p; 4:16p; 5:16p; 

East Bremerton Transportation Center

10:25a; 11:25a; 12:25p; 1:25p; 2:25p; 3:25p; 4:25p; 5:25p;

Inbound Saturday Schedule by Stop

East Bremerton Transportation Center

10:30a; 11:30a; 12:30p; 1:30p; 2:30p; 3:30p; 4:30p;

Almira & Sylvan

10:35a; 11:35a; 12:35p; 1:35p; 2:35p; 3:35p; 4:35p;

Perry Avenue Mall

10:38a; 11:38a; 12:38p; 1:38p; 2:38p; 3:38p; 4:38p; 

Trenton & Holman

10:43a; 11:43a; 12:43p; 1:43p; 2:43p; 3:43p; 4:43p;  

Perry & 11th

10:47a; 11:47a; 12:47p; 1:47p; 2:47p; 3:47p; 4:47p; 

Bremerton Transportation Center

10:55a; 11:55a; 12:55p; 1:55p; 2:55p; 3:55p; 4:55p;

Return to Top

Outbound Saturday Schedule by Run

10:00a to 10:25a

Bremerton Transportation Center at 10:00a; Perry & 11th at 10:04a; Trenton & Holman at 10:08a; Perry Avenue Mall at 10:13a; Almira & Sylvan at 10:16a; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 10:25a;

11:00a to 11:25a

Bremerton Transportation Center at 11:00a; Perry & 11th at 11:04a; Trenton & Holman at 11:08a; Perry Avenue Mall at 11:13a; Almira & Sylvan at 11:16a; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 11:25a;

12:00p to 12:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 12:00p; Perry & 11th at 12:04p; Trenton & Holman at 12:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 12:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 12:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 12:25p;

1:00p to 1:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 1:00p; Perry & 11th at 1:04p; Trenton & Holman at 1:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 1:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 1:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 1:25p;

2:00p to 2:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 2:00p; Perry & 11th at 2:04p; Trenton & Holman at 2:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 2:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 2:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 2:25p;

3:00p to 3:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 3:00p; Perry & 11th at 3:04p; Trenton & Holman at 3:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 3:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 3:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 3:25p;

4:00p to 4:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 4:00p; Perry & 11th at 4:04p; Trenton & Holman at 4:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 4:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 4:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 4:25p;

5:00p to 5:25p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 5:00p; Perry & 11th at 5:04p; Trenton & Holman at 5:08p; Perry Avenue Mall at 5:13p; Almira & Sylvan at 5:16p; East Bremerton Transfer Center at 5:25p;

Return to Top

Inbound Saturday Schedule by Run

10:30a to 10:55a

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 10:30a; Almira & Sylvan at 10:35a; Perry Avenue Mall at 10:38a; Trenton & Holman at 10:43a; Perry & 11th at 10:47a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 10:55a;

11:30a to 11:55a

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 11:30a; Almira & Sylvan at 11:35a; Perry Avenue Mall at 11:38a; Trenton & Holman at 11:43a; Perry & 11th at 11:47a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 11:55a;

12:30p to 12:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 12:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 12:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 12:38p; Trenton & Holman at 12:43p; Perry & 11th at 12:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 12:55p;

1:30p to 1:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 1:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 1:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 1:38p; Trenton & Holman at 1:43p; Perry & 11th at 1:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 1:55p;

2:30p to 2:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 2:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 2:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 2:38p; Trenton & Holman at 2:43p; Perry & 11th at 2:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 2:55p;

3:30p to 3:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 3:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 3:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 3:38p; Trenton & Holman at 3:43p; Perry & 11th at 3:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 3:55p;

4:30p to 4:55p

East Bremerton Transfer Center at 4:30p; Almira & Sylvan at 4:35p; Perry Avenue Mall at 4:38p; Trenton & Holman at 4:43p; Perry & 11th at 4:47p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 4:55p;

Return to Top

Text Description of Route

21 Outbound

Depart Bremerton Transportation Center onto Washington Avenue
Right on Manette Bridge
Enter roundabout, take first exit onto Harkins Street
Right on Pitt Avenue
Left on Tenth Street
Left on Perry Avenue
Right on 17th Avenue
Left on Trenton Avenue
Left on Holman
Right on Perry Avenue
Left on Magnuson
Right on Schley Boulevard
Right on Sheridan Road
Left on Perry Avenue
Left on Sylvan Way
Right on Almira Road
Left on Hollis
Left on Wheaton Way
Right into East Bremerton Transfer Center

21 Inbound

Depart East Bremerton Transfer Center
Left on Sylvan Way
Left on Wheaton Way
Right on Hollis
Right on Almira Drive
Left on Sylvan Way
Right on Perry Avenue
Right on Sheridan Road
Left on Schley Boulevard
Left on Magnuson Way
Right on Perry Avenue
Left on Holman
Right on Trenton Avenue
Right on 17th Street
Left on Perry Avenue
Right on Tenth
Right on Pitt Avenue
Left on Harkins Street
Enter roundabout, take second exit onto Manette Bridge
Left on Washington Avenue
Right on Burwell Street
Left on Pacific Avenue
Into Bremerton Transportation Center

Return to Top

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 26

Shout out to KT drivers!

...always pleasant to grumpy morning commuters

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE