RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Salmonberry

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below. To look up these streets you may use this link to Google Maps https://google.com/maps or any mapping program you choose.

Please click here for snow route

SALMONBERRY WORKBOUND SALMONBERRY HOMEBOUND  
    TIME COMMENTS 8/15/17
TIME COMMENTS    
      Departing Bus Barn  
545 AM Departs South Base   Left onto Rodgers  
  Right On Mile Hill   Righ onto Callow  
  Left on Bethel   Left onto Farragut  
5:51 AM Left Salmonberry    Through Charleston Gate  
5:53 AM Left on Branson   Stops: Bldg. 592 - gas pumps  
5:54 AM Left on Berger   Stage: Bldg. 107  
5:55 AM Right on Chase 4:09 PM Depart staging  
5:56 AM Left on Lund   Stops: Bldg. 427, Bldg. 850A -pillar 8, Bldg. 448  
5:57 AM Left on Harrris   Exit CIA via Farragut Gate  
5:59 AM Left on Salmonberry 4:14 PM Exit PSNS via Charleston Gate  
6:03 AM Left on Long Lake   Left on Hwy 304  
6:04 AM Right on Salmonberry   Overpass onto Hwy 3  
6:05 AM Right on Lakeview   Hwy 3 feeds into Hwy 16  
6:08 AM Right on Sedgwick 4:20 PM Right onto Sedgwick Exit  
6:12 AM Right onto Hwy 16 4:22 PM Left on Sedgwick  
  Hwy 16 feeds into Hwy 3 4:27 PM Sedgwick / Bethel  
  Right onto Hwy 304 leads into Charleston Blvd 4:28 PM Sedgwick / Estonia  
  Right onto Burwell   2518 Sedgwick Rd  
  Right onto Pacific 4:30 PM Sedgwick/Brasch Rd  
  Right onto First Street 4:31 PM Sedgwick Rd. / Sheryln Ave  
6:25 AM Main Gate 4:33 PM Sedgwick/ Jackson  
  Bldg 107, Elec Shop, Bldg 427, Bldg 850, Bldg 850A,  4:35 PM Sedgwick / Aiken  
  Bldg 448 4:37 PM Left on Lakeview  
7:00 AM Bus Parked 4:39 PM Lakeview / Sleepy Hollow  
    4:40 PM Left onto Salmonberry  
    4:41 PM Crossing at Long Lake, continuing on Salmonberry  
    4:43 PM Salmonberry / Phillips  
    4:44 PM Salmonberry / Celeste Crt  
    4:45 PM Right onto Jackson  
    4:46 PM Jackson / Briarwood  
    4:47 PM Left on Berger Lane  
    4:48 PM Left onto Colonial  
    4:49 PM 3912 Colonial  
    4:49 PM Right onto Salmonberry  
    4:51 PM Right on Branson  
    4:53 PM Left on Berger  
    4:54 PM Right on Chase  
      Chase / Kerri Crt  
    4:55 PM Left onto Lund  
    4:57 PM Left onto Harris  
    4:58 PM 3484 Harris  
    5:00 PM Harris / Serenade  
    5:00 PM 3880 Harris  
    5:00 PM 3906 Harris  
    5:01 PM Left onto Salmonberry  
      Left onto Bethel  
      Right onto Mile Hill  
      Left on Retsil  
    5:20 PM Park South Base  
SALMONBERRY SNOW WORKBOUND SALMONBERRY SNOW HOMEBOUND  
    TIME COMMENTS 8/15/17
TIME COMMENTS    
      Departing Bus Barn  
545 AM Departs South Base   Left onto Rodgers  
  Right On Mile Hill   Righ onto Callow  
  Left on Bethel   Left onto Farragut  
5:51 AM Left Salmonberry    Through Charleston Gate  
5:53 AM Left on Branson   Stops: Bldg. 592 - gas pumps  
5:54 AM Left on Berger   Stage: Bldg. 107  
5:55 AM Right on Chase 4:09 PM Depart staging  
5:56 AM Left on Lund   Stops: Bldg. 427, Bldg. 850A -pillar 8, Bldg. 448  
5:57 AM Left on Harrris   Exit CIA via Farragut Gate  
5:59 AM Left on Salmonberry 4:14 PM Exit PSNS via Charleston Gate  
6:04 AM Right on Jackson or Phillips depending on conditions   Left on Hwy 304  
6:08 AM Right on Sedgwick   Overpass onto Hwy 3  
6:18 AM Right onto Hwy 16   Hwy 3 feeds into Hwy 16  
  Hwy 16 feeds into Hwy 3 4:20 PM Right onto Sedgwick Exit  
  Right onto Hwy 304 leads into Charleston Blvd 4:22 PM Left on Sedgwick  
  Right onto Burwell 4:27 PM Sedgwick / Bethel  
  Right onto Pacific 4:28 PM Sedgwick / Estonia  
  Right onto First Street   2518 Sedgwick Rd  
6:25 AM Main Gate 4:31 PM Sedgwick Rd. / Sheryln Ave  
  Bldg 107, Elec Shop, Bldg 427, Bldg 850, Bldg 850A,  4:33 PM Sedgwick/ Jackson  
  Bldg 448 4:37 PM Left on Long Lake  
7:00 AM Bus Parked 4:43 PM Salmonberry / Phillips or Jackson depending on conditions
    4:44 PM Salmonberry / Celeste Crt  
    4:45 PM Right onto Jackson  
    4:46 PM Jackson / Briarwood  
    4:47 PM Left on Berger Lane  
    4:48 PM Left onto Colonial  
    4:49 PM 3912 Colonial  
    4:49 PM Right onto Salmonberry  
    4:51 PM Right on Branson  
    4:53 PM Left on Berger  
    4:54 PM Right on Chase  
      Chase / Kerri Crt  
    4:55 PM Left onto Lund  
    4:57 PM Left onto Harris  
    4:58 PM 3484 Harris  
    5:00 PM Harris / Serenade  
    5:00 PM 3880 Harris  
    5:00 PM 3906 Harris  
    5:01 PM Left onto Salmonberry  
      Left onto Bethel  
      Right onto Mile Hill  
      Left on Retsil  
    5:05 PM Park South Base  

 

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 12

The Call Center

They help me find a way from Point A to Point B.

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE