RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Bay Vista ADA Accessible Schedule

Effective January 18, 2016

Weekday Schedule

Outbound Schedule by Stop
Inbound Schedule by Stop
Outbound Schedule by Run
Inbound Schedule by Run

Saturday Schedule

Outbound Schedule by Stop
Inbound Schedule by Stop
Outbound Schedule by Run
Inbound Schedule by Run

Text Description of Route

Outbound Weekday Schedule by Stop

(F) = Ferry-Take-Home buses will depart after the ferry arrives and passengers have loaded. Buses will drop passengers only along the route(s) indicated, at the bus stop nearest their home. There are some exceptions where routes overlap or there are no bus stops. Buses may deviate from the normal route to speed delivery of a passenger to a marked stop. Ferry-Take-Home buses do not make pickups after departing the BTC.

Bremerton Transportation Center

7:30a; 8:30a; 9:30a; 10:30a; 11:30a; 12:30p; 1:30p; 2:30p; 3:30p; 4:05p (F); 4:30p; 5:25p (F); 5:30p; 6:30p; 6:35p (F); 7:30p; 7:50p (F); 8:30p; 8:55p (F);

Sixth & Montgomery

7:35a; 8:35a; 9:35a; 10:35a; 11:35a; 12:35p; 1:35p; 2:35p; 3:35p; 4:35p; 5:35p; 6:35p; 7:35p; 8:35p;

Kitsap Way & Marine Drive

7:38a; 8:38a; 9:38a; 10:38a; 11:38a; 12:38p; 1:38p; 2:38p; 3:38p; 4:38p; 5:38p; 6:38p; 7:38p; 8:38p; 

Russell Road & Oyster Bay

7:44a; 8:44a; 9:44a; 10:44a; 11:44a; 12:44p; 1:44p; 2:44p; 3:44p; 4:44p; 5:44p; 6:44p; 7:44p; 8:44p;

West Bremerton Transfer Center

8:00a; 9:00a; 10:00a; 11:00a; 12:00p; 1:00p; 2:00p; 3:00p; 4:00p; 5:00p; 6:00p; 7:00p; 8:00p; 8:55p

Return to Top

Inbound Weekday Schedule by Stop

West Bremerton Transportation Center

6:40a; 8:00a; 9:00a; 10:00a; 11:00a; 12:00p; 1:00p; 2:00p; 3:00p; 4:00p; 5:00p; 6:00p; 7:00p; 8:00p;

Russell Road & Oyster Bay

6:43a; 8:04a; 9:04a; 10:04a; 11:04a; 12:04p; 1:04p; 2:04p; 3:04p; 4:04p; 5:04p; 6:04p; 7:04p; 8:04p;

Kitsap Way & Marine Drive

6:48a; 8:10a; 9:10a; 10:10a; 11:10a; 12:10p; 1:10p; 2:10p; 3:10p; 4:10p; 5:10p; 6:10p; 7:10p; 8:10p;

Sixth & Montgomery

6:51a; 8:13a; 9:13a; 10:13a; 11:13a; 12:13p; 1:13p; 2:13p; 3:13p; 4:13p; 5:13p; 6:13p; 7:13p; 8:13p;

Bremerton Transportation Center

7:05a; 8:25a; 9:25a; 10:25a; 11:25a; 12:25p; 1:25p; 2:25p; 3:25p; 4:25p; 5:25p; 6:25p; 7:25p; 8:25p;

Return to Top

Outbound Weekday Schedule by Run

7:30a to 8:00a

Bremerton Transportation Center at 7:30a; Sixth & Montgomery at 7:35a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 7:38a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 7:44a; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 8:00a;

8:30a to 9:00a

Bremerton Transportation Center at 8:30a; Sixth & Montgomery at 8:35a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 8:38a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 8:44a; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 9:00a;

9:30a to 10:00a

Bremerton Transportation Center at 9:30a; Sixth & Montgomery at 9:35a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 9:38a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 9:44a; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 10:00a;

10:30a to 11:00a

Bremerton Transportation Center at 10:30a; Sixth & Montgomery at 10:35a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 10:38a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 10:44a; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 11:00a;

11:30a to 12:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 11:30a; Sixth & Montgomery at 11:35a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 11:38a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 11:44a; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 12:00p;

12:30p to 1:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 12:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 12:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 12:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 12:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 1:00p;

1:30p to 2:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 1:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 1:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 1:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 1:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 2:00p;

2:30p to 3:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 2:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 2:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 2:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 2:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 3:00p;

3:30p to 4:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 3:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 3:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 3:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 3:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 4:00p;

4:05p Ferry Take Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 4:05p operating as a Ferry Take Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal. 

4:30p to 5:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 4:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 4:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 4:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 4:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 5:00p;

5:25p Ferry Take Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 5:25p operating as a Ferry Take Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal. 

5:30p to 6:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 5:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 5:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 5:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 5:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 6:00p;

6:30p to 7:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 6:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 6:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 6:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 6:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 7:00p;

6:35p Ferry Take Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 6:35p operating as a Ferry Take Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal. 

7:30p to 8:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 7:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 7:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 7:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 7:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 8:00p;

7:50p Ferry Take Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 7:50p operating as a Ferry Take Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal. 

8:30p to 8:55p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 8:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 8:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 8:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 8:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 8:55p;

8:55p Ferry Take Home

Bremerton Transportation Center at 8:55p operating as a Ferry Take Home.  The bus will only be dropping off passengers boarding at the Bremerton Ferry Terminal. 

Return to top

Inbound Weekday Schedule by Run

6:40a to 7:05a

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 6:40a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 6:43a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 6:48a; Sixth & Montgomery at 6:51a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 7:05a;

8:00a to 8:25a

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 8:00a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 8:04a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 8:10a; Sixth & Montgomery at 8:13a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 8:25a;

9:00a to 9:25a

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 9:00a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 9:04a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 9:10a; Sixth & Montgomery at 9:13a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 9:25a;

10:00a to 10:25a

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 10:00a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 10:04a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 10:10a; Sixth & Montgomery at 10:13a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 10:25a;

11:00a to 11:25a

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 11:00a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 11:04a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 11:10a; Sixth & Montgomery at 11:13a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 11:25a;

12:00p to 12:25p;

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 12:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 12:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 12:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 12:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 12:25p;

1:00p to 1:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 1:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 1:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 1:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 1:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 1:25p;

2:00p to 2:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 2:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 2:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 2:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 2:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 2:25p;

3:00p to 3:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 3:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 3:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 3:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 3:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 3:25p;

4:00p to 4:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 4:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 4:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 4:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 4:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 4:25p;

5:00p to 5:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 5:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 5:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 5:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 5:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 5:25p;

6:00p to 6:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 6:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 6:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 6:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 6:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 6:25p;

7:00p to 7:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 7:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 7:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 7:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 7:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 7:25p;

8:00p to 8:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 8:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 8:43p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 8:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 8:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 8:25p;

Return to top

Outbound Saturday Schedule by Stop

Bremerton Transportation Center

10:30a; 11:30a; 12:30p; 1:30p; 2:30p; 3:30p; 4:30p; 5:30p;

Sixth & Montgomery

10:35a; 11:35a; 12:35p; 1:35p; 2:35p; 3:35p; 4:45p; 5:35p;

Kitsap Way & Marine Drive

10:38a; 11:38a; 12:38p; 1:38p; 2:38p; 3:38p; 4:38p; 5:38p;

Russell Road & Oyster Bay

10:44a; 11:44a; 12:44p; 1:44p; 2:44p; 3:44p; 4:44p; 5:44p;

West Bremerton Transfer Center

11:00a; 12:00p; 1:00p; 2:00p; 3:00p; 4:00p; 5:00p; 5:55p;

Return to Top

Inbound Saturday Schedule by Stop

West Bremerton Transportation Center

11:00a; 12:00p; 1:00p; 2:00p; 3:00p; 4:00p; 5:00p;

Russell Road & Oyster Bay

11:04a; 12:04p; 1:04p; 2:04p; 3:04p; 4:04p; 5:04p;

Kitsap Way & Marine Drive

11:10a; 12:10p; 1:10p; 2:10p; 3:10p; 4:10p; 5:10p;

Sixth & Montgomery

11:13a; 12:13p; 1:13p; 2:13p; 3:13p; 4:13p; 5:13p;

Bremerton Transportation Center

11:25a; 12:25p; 1:25p; 2:25p; 3:25p; 4:25p; 5:25p;

Return to Top

Outbound Saturday Schedule by Run

10:30a to 11:00a

Bremerton Transportation Center at 10:30a; Sixth & Montgomery at 10:35a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 10:38a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 10:44a; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 11:00a;

11:30a to 12:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 11:30a; Sixth & Montgomery at 11:35a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 11:38a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 11:44a; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 12:00p;

12:30p to 1:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 12:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 12:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 12:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 12:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 1:00p;

1:30p to 2:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 1:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 1:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 1:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 1:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 2:00p;

2:30p to 3:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 2:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 2:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 2:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 2:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 3:00p;

3:30p to 4:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 3:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 3:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 3:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 3:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 4:00p;

4:30p to 5:00p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 4:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 4:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 4:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 4:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 5:00p;

5:30p to 5:55p

Bremerton Transportation Center at 5:30p; Sixth & Montgomery at 5:35p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 5:38p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 5:44p; West Bremerton Transfer Center at 5:55p;

Return to top

Inbound Saturday Schedule by Run

11:00a to 11:25a

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 11:00a; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 11:04a; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 11:10a; Sixth & Montgomery at 11:13a; Bremerton Transportation Center at 11:25a;

12:00p to 12:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 12:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 12:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 12:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 12:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 12:25p;

1:00p to 1:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 1:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 1:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 1:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 1:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 1:25p;

2:00p to 2:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 2:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 2:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 2:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 2:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 2:25p;

3:00p to 3:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 3:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 3:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 3:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 3:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 3:25p;

4:00p to 4:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 4:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 4:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 4:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 4:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 4:25p;

5:00p to 5:25p

West Bremerton Transfer Center at 5:00p; Russell Road & Oyster Bay at 5:04p; Kitsap Way & Marine Drive at 5:10p; Sixth & Montgomery at 5:13p; Bremerton Transportation Center at 5:25p;

Return to top

Text Description of Route

26 Outbound

Depart Bremerton Transfer Center
Onto Washington Avenue
Left on Sixth Street
Onto Kitsap Way
Left on National
Right on Arsenal
Right on Oyster Bay Avenue
Left on Russell Road
Right on Bay Vista Boulevard
Right on Ostrich Bay Avenue
Left on Kitsap Way
Left on Auto Center Way
Right on Bruen Avenue
Left on West Bremerton Transfer Center

26 Inbound

Depart West Bremerton Transfer Center
Left on Auto Center Way
Right on Kitsap Way
Right on Ostrich Bay Avenue
Left on Bay Vista Boulevard
Left on Russell Road
Right on Oyster Bay Avenue
Left on Arsenal Way
Right on National Avenue
Left on Kitsap Way
Onto Sixth Street
Right on Washington
Right on Burwell
Left on Pacific Avenue 
Into Bremerton Transportation Center

Return to Top

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 26

Shout out to KT drivers!

...always pleasant to grumpy morning commuters

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE